skip to content
Your session has expired.

Your authenticated session has expired due to inactivity. You can close this message and continue as a guest or log in again before proceeding.



Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement


This Privacy Statement applies to Motorola Solutions (“MSI”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) websites, including our mobile versions, and Solutions that link to or reference our Privacy Statement and describes how we handle personal information and the choices available to you regarding collection, use, access, disclosure and how to update and correct your personal information.  We may provide additional information on the collection or use of personal information provided prior to or at the time of data collection where this is required by applicable data protection laws.  Certain Motorola Solutions websites and Solutions may have their own privacy documentation describing how we handle personal information for those websites or Solutions specifically.  To the extent a specific statement for a website or Solution conflicts with this Privacy Statement, such specific statement will control. This Statement is not a contract and does not create any legal rights or obligations.

We will update this Statement from time to time. You can see when this Statement was last updated by checking the date displayed at the bottom of this Statement.

The data controller(s) of the personal information collected via the Motorola Solutions website(s) can be found here

We have adopted a set of binding corporate rules ("BCRs"), which have been approved by the appropriate Data Protection Regulators in the European Union, effective May 2, 2013. For a copy of our BCRs click here. The BCRs are designed to ensure that personal data of covered individuals in the European Union is protected while being processed by any of our affiliates around the world. The Information Commissioner's Binding Corporate Rules Authorization is available at the ICO UK Website.

For the purposes of this Privacy Statement, the list of relevant EU BCR entities can be found here.

How to Buy